Tender for Eye wash solution, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #14)

The MINISTRY OF AYUSH, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eye wash solution, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #14) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6432080 | Ref ID: 122327081).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Chemical, Acetic Anhydride (V2) conforming to IS 1235 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Chemical, Acetic Anhydride (V2) conforming to IS 1235 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Eye wash solution, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122327081

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6432080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 X 500 ML
BOQ Title: Laboratory Chemical, Acetic Anhydride (V2) conforming to IS 1235
Item Title: Eye wash solution
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-07-2025 10:59 AM
End Date: 30-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: LABORATORY CHEMICAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: XL-HbA1c Control KIT Low Erba Mannheim Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System), Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System) Searched String: XL-HbA1c Control KIT high Erba Mannheim Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System) Searched String: Stromatolyser XP-100 Sysmex 500ml Measured Volume ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections