Tender for Eye Wash, Qty: 6 EAC, (BOQ Item #1)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eye Wash, Qty: 6 EAC, (BOQ Item #1) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6459732 | Ref ID: 122800148).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Safety Items for Lpg Plant, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 Emergency Shower and Eye Washer as per IS 1059... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Safety Items for Lpg Plant, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 Emergency Shower and Eye Washer as per IS 1059... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Eye Wash, Qty: 6 EAC, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 26 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122800148

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6459732

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EYE WASH
BOQ Title: Safety Items for Lpg Plant, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 Emergency Shower and Eye Washer as per IS 1059...
Item Title: Eye Wash
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-07-2025 4:37 PM
End Date: 26-07-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SAFETY ITEMS FOR LPG PLANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SAFETY SHOES Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2) Searched String: SAFETY JACKETS Fencing Jackets (SAI) Searched String: ELECTRICAL SAFETY SHOES Safety Footwear For Railway Workshop

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections