Tender for Eye Test Chart, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eye Test Chart, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6360804 | Ref ID: 121176638).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dispensary Kits, medical stools or chairs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dispensary Kits, medical stools or chairs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Eye Test Chart, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121176638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6360804

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Eye Test Chart
BOQ Title: Dispensary Kits, medical stools or chairs
Item Title: Eye Test Chart
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2025 12:12 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DISPENSARY KITS
GeMARPTS Searched: contactless stethoscope Searched String: Steel Almirah for medicine storage Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3), St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections