Tender for Eye speculum, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eye speculum, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5880949 | Ref ID: 115494392).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ophthal Intruments and Equipments, Coaxial Opthalmoscope (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ophthal Intruments and Equipments, Coaxial Opthalmoscope (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Eye speculum, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115494392

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5880949

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: do
BOQ Title: Ophthal Intruments and Equipments, Coaxial Opthalmoscope (V2)
Item Title: Eye speculum
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-02-2025 3:42 PM
End Date: 06-03-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Ophthal Intruments and Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: DSLR Camera Lens, Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 20 % (Depa 20 %) (Defence), Drip - Leg Drain, Acetamiprid 20% SP, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, D-Biotin, Hand Held Search Light, D-Mannitol, D (+) Xylose, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections