Tender for Eye Shield for Spraying Ddt, Qty: 80 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eye Shield for Spraying Ddt, Qty: 80 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6600221 | Ref ID: 125172645). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18940.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Big Stainless Steel and Iron Utensils category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Big Stainless Steel and Iron Utensils Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Eye Shield for Spraying Ddt, Qty: 80 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125172645

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6600221

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18940

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: K5 4240-0000011
EYE SHIELD FOR SPRAYING DDT
BOQ Title: Big Stainless Steel and Iron Utensils
Item Title: Eye Shield for Spraying Ddt
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-08-2025 1:12 PM
End Date: 05-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18940
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: EYE SHIELD FOR SPRAYING DDT Eye Blinder, Protective Eye Goggles (MHA), Eye Detect System for Lie Detection, Fluid Shield Fog Free Surgical Face Mask, Welding Goggles for Eye Protector as per IS 5983, Surgical isolation Faceshield, Wide - Vision Goggles for Eye - Protector as per IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections