Tender for Eye Shield Google with Led Flash Light, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eye Shield Google with Led Flash Light, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7692629 | Ref ID: 143756372).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical Splash Proof Goggle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical Splash Proof Goggle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Eye Shield Google with Led Flash Light, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143756372

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7692629

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TOOLS
BOQ Title: Chemical Splash Proof Goggle
Item Title: Eye Shield Google with Led Flash Light
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-06-2026 8:30 AM
End Date: 01-07-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FAST BTY CHARGER 60 AMPS Automotive USB Charger (USB Car Charger), Handset Charging Adapter Searched String: EYE SHIELD GOOGLE WITH LED FLASH LIGHT LED Flash Light, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Body Worn LED Flashing Warning Light, High Mas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections