Tender for Eye Drop Tropicamide, Qty: 20 Bott, (BOQ Item #48)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eye Drop Tropicamide, Qty: 20 Bott, (BOQ Item #48) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6635446 | Ref ID: 127655867).

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sadhbhavana Project68, Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sadhbhavana Project68, Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Eye Drop Tropicamide, Qty: 20 Bott, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127655867

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6635446

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Eye Drop Tropicamide
BOQ Title: Sadhbhavana Project68, Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate
Item Title: Eye Drop Tropicamide
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-10-2025 10:38 AM
End Date: 28-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Sadhbhavana Project68
GeMARPTS Searched: Tab Washer-IS:8068, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Baclofen, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), Overbed Tables, Sanitary Napkins as per IS 5405, Executive Table (V3), Pipe Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections