Tender for Eye drop hydroxy propyl methyl cellulose Zero point 3 Per...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eye drop hydroxy propyl methyl cellulose Zero point 3 Percent Plus glycerone Zero point 2 Percent Plus dextran Zero point 1 10 ml Tear nature, Qty: 90 Bott, (BOQ Item #173) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7506538 | Ref ID: 140809912).

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drug and Lab Chemicals Purchase, Benzalkonium Chloride Solution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drug and Lab Chemicals Purchase, Benzalkonium Chloride Solution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Eye drop hydroxy propyl methyl cellulose Zero point 3 Percent Plus glycerone Zero point 2 Percent Plus dextran Zero point 1 10 ml Tear nature, Qty: 90 Bott, (BOQ Item #173)

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140809912

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7506538

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Eye drop hydroxy propyl methyl cellulose Zero point 3 Percent Plus glycerone Zero point 2 Percent Plus dextran Zero point 1 10 ml Tear nature
BOQ Title: Drug and Lab Chemicals Purchase, Benzalkonium Chloride Solution
Item Title: Title173
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-05-2026 9:22 PM
End Date: 27-05-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRUG AND LAB CHEMICALS PURCHASE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Neostigmine Zero point 5 mg 1 ml Inj Metoprolol Injection, Budesonide + Levosalbutamol Respules (V2), Haloperidol Injection, Levosalbutamol Respirator Solution for use in Nebulizer Searched String: Pyridostigmine 60 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Is...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections