Tender for Eye drop Brimonidine tartrate eye drop 0.15percent wperv ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eye drop Brimonidine tartrate eye drop 0.15percent wperv plus Stabilized Oxychloro Complex Purite plus cmc,, Qty: 30 Bott, (BOQ Item #5) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6470668 | Ref ID: 122987708).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ophthalmic Balanced Salt Solution (Sterile Ophthalmic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ophthalmic Balanced Salt Solution (Sterile Ophthalmic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Eye drop Brimonidine tartrate eye drop 0.15percent wperv plus Stabilized Oxychloro Complex Purite plus cmc,, Qty: 30 Bott, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122987708

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6470668

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Eye drop Brimonidine tartrate eye drop 0.15percent wperv plus Stabilized Oxychloro Complex Purite plus Carboxy Methyl cellulose, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Calcium dihydrate chloride with Magnesium hexa hydrate chloride bottle of 5 ml
BOQ Title: Ophthalmic Balanced Salt Solution (Sterile Ophthalmic
Item Title: Eye drop Brimonidine tartrate eye drop 0.15percent wperv plus Stabilized Oxychloro Complex Purite plus cmc,
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-07-2025 8:19 PM
End Date: 08-08-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Eye drop Flurbiprofen 0.3percent, HPMC 2.5mg BAK free, bott of 10ml Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2), Protective Sleeve Searched String: Eye Drop Moxifloxacin ophthalmic solution 0.5percent Online UPS (V2), Brimonidine ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections