Tender for Eye Drape, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #34)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eye Drape, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #34) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7528681 | Ref ID: 142657856). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125000.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Disposable Item, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Disposable Item, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Eye Drape, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142657856

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7528681

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 125000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EYE DRAPE
BOQ Title: Disposable Item, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2)
Item Title: Eye Drape
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 04-06-2026 11:27 AM
End Date: 25-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 125000
BOQ Title: DISPOSABLE ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask, Foldable Wheelchair (Adult), Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Rover Mask Searched String: Mask, Surgical Mask 3 Ply Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 16289, BiPAP Full Face Mask (V2), Rover Mask, Tracheostomy Mask, CPAP Mask, Nebulizer Mask, Reusab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections