Tender for Ey6020d5789982, Programmable Logic Control, Qty: 2 No, (B...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ey6020d5789982, Programmable Logic Control, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #44) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6119356 | Ref ID: 120869897).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 24Bymc001, AC Charging Station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 24Bymc001, AC Charging Station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ey6020d5789982, Programmable Logic Control, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120869897

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6119356

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PROGRAMMABLE LOGIC CONTROL
BOQ Title: 24Bymc001, AC Charging Station
Item Title: Ey6020d5789982
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 30-04-2025 12:06 PM
End Date: 18-06-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: 24BYMC001
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desktop Desktop Computers, Processor for Desktop, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Motherboard for Desktop, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Cabinet for Desktop, High End Desktop Computer, currency counting machine, Desktop And Application Virtualisation Software, Thin Client ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections