Tender for Extraction Thimbles, Qty: 3 Packs, (BOQ Item #5)

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extraction Thimbles, Qty: 3 Packs, (BOQ Item #5) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6171169 | Ref ID: 118232935).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable and miscellaneous items, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable and miscellaneous items, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Extraction Thimbles, Qty: 3 Packs, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118232935

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6171169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 22BY 80 mm 25BY80 mm 30 BY80 mm 100 nos per packet each size
BOQ Title: Consumable and miscellaneous items, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618
Item Title: Extraction Thimbles
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Packs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-04-2025 2:23 PM
End Date: 16-05-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumable and miscellaneous items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections