Tender for Extraction Thimbles, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #35)

The BABASAHEB BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extraction Thimbles, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #35) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7139392 | Ref ID: 135882238).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266 N - Hexane AR Grade Extraction Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266 N - Hexane AR Grade Extraction Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Extraction Thimbles, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135882238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7139392

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EXTRACTION THIMBLES, 33 x 80 mm
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266 N - Hexane AR Grade Extraction Apparatus
Item Title: Extraction Thimbles
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-01-2026 5:37 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Sodium dihydrogen orthophosphate dihydrate, Metanil Yellow, Potassium Hydroxide / Caustic Potash as per IS 6831 Searched String: SODIUM OXALATE 99.8% AR Sodium Oxalate Salt, Blood Collection Tube, Potassium Oxalate, Kalignost / Sodium Tetraphenylborate, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID, Sodium Azide, Ammonium ac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections