Tender for Extraction Thimbles, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #8)

The CENTRAL COUNCIL FOR RESEARCH IN AYURVEDIC SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extraction Thimbles, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #8) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6328095 | Ref ID: 120628927).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Folin - Ciocalteu Reagent N - Hexane AR Grade Centrifuge Tubes (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Folin - Ciocalteu Reagent N - Hexane AR Grade Centrifuge Tubes (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Extraction Thimbles, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120628927

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6328095

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Whatman 25mm x 100 nm
BOQ Title: Folin - Ciocalteu Reagent N - Hexane AR Grade Centrifuge Tubes (V2)
Item Title: Extraction Thimbles
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 5
Start Date: 10-06-2025 3:56 PM
End Date: 01-07-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Azomethine-H-Monosodium Salt Monohydrate, Nitric Acid (V2) as per IS 264, Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol), GLACIAL ACETIC ACID Searched String: ETHANOL_ AR GRADE (500 ML PACK) Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol), GLACIAL ACETIC ACID, Triethylamine, Hydrofluoric Acid, Karl Fischer Reagent, 2- Phenoxyet...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections