Tender for Extraction of Split Wood from Old Enumerated Deodar Stump...

The FOREST DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extraction of Split Wood from Old Enumerated Deodar Stumps in Batote Range in Patnitop, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FD_274154_1 | Ref ID: 116077775). The estimated tender value is ₹ 339954, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10199.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural or Forestry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural or Forestry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Extraction of Split Wood from Old Enumerated Deodar Stumps in Batote Range

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116077775

Notice Ref. No.: 64 of 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 339954

Tender EMD: ₹ 10199

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ
Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Organisation Chain: FOREST DEPARTMENT||Chief Conservator of Forests Jammu||CF Chenab Circle Doda||Batote Forest Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 290
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2025 11:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 199
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 39, 954
Tender Fee in ₹: 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections