Tender for Extraction of 23.50 Lt of Coal over a Period of 6 Apps on...

The THE SINGARENI COLLIERIES COMPANY LIMITED (SCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extraction of 23.50 Lt of Coal over a Period of 6 Apps on Cost Per Ton Basis by Deploying New Continuous Miner Package as Per the Scope of the Work, Technical Specification and other Provisions Indica... in Kothagudem, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 634698 | Ref ID: 132473413).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Extraction of 23.50 Lt of Coal over a Period of 6 Apps on Cost Per Ton Basis by Deploying New Continuous Miner Package as Per the Scope of the Work, Technical Specification and other Provisions Indica...

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132473413

Notice Ref. No.: E1225O0209

Tender Value: ₹ 3206400000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Extraction of 23.50 LT of coal over a period of 6 APPs on cost per ton basis by deploying new Continuous Miner package as per the scope of the work, technical specification and other provisions indicated in the NIT at GDK11 incline, RG1 Area. Tender Category Services
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
14/10/2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
29/12/2025 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
270
Tender Category : Services
Type of Work : Service Provider

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections