Tender for Extra Work Required for Supplying Installation Testing, C...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extra Work Required for Supplying Installation Testing, Commissioning of 5000 Liters/ Hour Capacity Condensing Unit (Triple Effect) Including Civil Work for Milk Processing Plant at Chakker, Distt. Ma... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 130018 | Ref ID: 128208084). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2318523, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46370.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Extra Work Required for Supplying Installation Testing, Commissioning of 5000 Liters/ Hour Capacity Condensing Unit (Triple Effect) Including Civil Work for Milk Processing Plant at Chakker, Distt. Ma...

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128208084

Notice Ref. No.: 184/EE-II/SD/AE-Sundernagar/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2318523

Tender EMD: ₹ 46370

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Extra work required for supplying installation testing, commissioning of 5000 Liters/ hour capacity Condensing Unit (Triple Effect) including civil work for Milk Processing plant at Chakker, Distt. Mandi (HP). (Civil Work) SH Additional work required for structure of condensing Unit.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Repair and Maintenance
Tender ID: 130018
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 15/10/2025 12:47
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 24/10/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 46, 370
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 23, 18, 523
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 23/11/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections