Tender for Extra Thick Blot Filter Paper, Qty: 10 PACK, (BOQ Item #6)

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extra Thick Blot Filter Paper, Qty: 10 PACK, (BOQ Item #6) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7352742 | Ref ID: 138042591).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Immun Blot PVDF Membrane, Buffer Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Immun Blot PVDF Membrane, Buffer Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Extra Thick Blot Filter Paper, Qty: 10 PACK, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138042591

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7352742

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Extra Thick Blot Filter Paper as per specification document
BOQ Title: Immun Blot PVDF Membrane, Buffer Tablets
Item Title: Extra Thick Blot Filter Paper
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: PACK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-03-2026 10:35 AM
End Date: 09-04-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Immun Blot PVDF Membrane
GeMARPTS Searched: Rorschach Ink Blot Test, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, Ultra Filtration (UF) Membrane, Low Fouling Composite (LFC) RO Membrane, Resorbable Collagen Membrane for Orthopedic and Dental Surgeries, Extra Corporeal Membrane Oxygenator (ECMO) Machine, ECMO Oxygenator (V2), Surgical Adhesion Barrier, Blottin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections