Tender for Extra Km. rate for Hatchback, Qty: 1 Km, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extra Km. rate for Hatchback, Qty: 1 Km, (BOQ Item #7) in Karnal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7880563 | Ref ID: 147079310). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicle hiring, Passenger Car category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicle hiring, Passenger Car Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Extra Km. rate for Hatchback, Qty: 1 Km, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147079310

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7880563

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Extra Km. rate for Hatchback
BOQ Title: Vehicle hiring, Passenger Car
BOQ Title: Vehicle hiring, Passenger Car
Item Title: Title7
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Km
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 12-08-2026 2:05 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Vehicle hiring
GeMARPTS Searched: Vehicle Lift, Passenger Car, Utility Vehicle, Remotely Operated Vehicle, Water Cannon Vehicle, E - Tourist Vehicle / Golf Cart, HAZMAT Vehicle (MHA), Cattle Catcher Vehicle (V4), Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections