Tender for Extra for fixing louvers, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extra for fixing louvers, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #41) in Mahesana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7749899 | Ref ID: 144681505). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47328.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVDg EMS for Admin and IQ at TE Railwaypura BA Ahmedabad, LED Light Bar (Strobe or warning lights) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVDg EMS for Admin and IQ at TE Railwaypura BA Ahmedabad, LED Light Bar (Strobe or warning lights) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Extra for fixing louvers, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144681505

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7749899

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47328

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC SOR Item 26
BOQ Title: PVDg EMS for Admin and IQ at TE Railwaypura BA Ahmedabad, LED Light Bar (Strobe or warning lights)
Item Title: Extra for fixing louvers
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-07-2026 6:53 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 47328
BOQ Title: PVDg EMS for Admin and IQ at TE Railwaypura BA Ahmedabad

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections