Tender for Extra Excise Duty-Spares for Unit Exchan [Extra Excise Du...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extra Excise Duty-Spares for Unit Exchan [Extra Excise Duty-Spares for Unit Exchange Consisting of 17 Items of Woodward Governor: (1).Compensating Valve"O" Ring to Woodward Pt.No.1355053= 01 No. (2).B... in Mailgaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10254534 | Ref ID: 121625869).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Extra Excise Duty-Spares for Unit Exchan [Extra Excise Duty-Spares for Unit Exchange Consisting of 17 Items of Woodward Governor: (1).Compensating Valve"O" Ring to Woodward Pt.No.1355053= 01 No. (2).B...

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121625869

Notice Ref. No.: 10254534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Extra Excise duty-spares for unit exchan [Extra Excise duty-spares for unit exchange consisting of 17 items of woodward Governor: (1).compensating valve"O" ring to woodward pt.no.1355053= 01 no. (2).Bottom gasket to wooeward pt.no.206364=01 no. (3)."Oring" for sight glass to woodward pt.no.1355351=01 no. (4).Low tube plunger"O" ring to woodward pt.no.182298=01 no. (5).Buffer spring to woodward pt.no.191791=02 nos. (6)."O" ring for elliptical to woodward pt no.1355117=01 no. (7).Power case to column oil supply "O" ring to woodward pt.no.206148=01 no. (8).Gasket, side pane to woodward pt.no.206584=02 nos. (9).shut down rod to woodward pt.no.362391=01 no. (10)."O" ring for diaphragm cap to woodward pt.no.1355419=02 nos. (11).Diaphragm cap to woodward pt.no.12913=01 nos. (12).LCR cover "O" ring to woodward pt.no.1355183=01 no. (13).Leaf spring to woodward pt.no.19173802 nos. (14).Oil seal to woodward pt.no.1364201=01 no. (15)."O" ring for serve meter to woodward pt.no.1355065=02 nos. (16).Retainer plate(shaft lock) to woodward pt.no.3997035=01 no. (17).Paper insulator to woodward pt.no.203363=05 nos. as per Drg.No. 13. Leaf Spring, OEM No- 191738.14. Oil Seal, OEM]
Extra Excise duty-spares for unit exchange consisting of 17 items of woodward Governor: (1).compensating valve"O" ring to woodward pt.no.13 55053= 01 no. (2).Bottom gasket to wooeward pt.no.206364=01 no. (3)."Oring" for sight glass to woodward pt.no.1355351=01 no. (4).Low tube plunger"O" ri ng to woodward pt.no.182298=01 no. (5).Buffer spring to woodward pt.no.191791=02 nos. (6)."O" ring for elliptical to woodward pt no.1355117=01 no. (7).P ower case to column oil supply "O" ring to woodward pt.no.206148=01 no. (8).Gasket, side pane to woodward pt.no.206584=02 nos. (9).shut down rod to woo dward pt.no.362391=01 no. (10)."O" ring for diaphragm cap to woodward pt.no.1355419=02 nos. (11).Diaphragm cap to woodward pt.no.12913=01 nos. (12 ).LCR cover "O" ring to woodward pt.no.1355183=01 no. (13).Leaf spring to ...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 10
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 26/06/2025 16:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/07/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SGUJ DIESEL DEPOT, NFR West Bengal 30.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections