Tender for Extinguisher Fire Mechanical Foam 9 Litres Capacity (With...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extinguisher Fire Mechanical Foam 9 Litres Capacity (Without Charge), Qty: 14580 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5989507 | Ref ID: 118124173). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 705604.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extinguisher Fire Defence Mech Foam 9 Ltrs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extinguisher Fire Defence Mech Foam 9 Ltrs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Extinguisher Fire Mechanical Foam 9 Litres Capacity (Without Charge), Qty: 14580

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118124173

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5989507

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 705604

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Extinguisher Fire Mechanical Foam 9 Litres Capacity (Without Charge)
Quantity Required: 14580
Start Date: 26-03-2025 3:28 PM
End Date: 02-05-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 705604
GeMARPTS Searched: EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE MECH FOAM 9 LTRS CAPACITY (WITHOUT CHARGE), 135 Litres Capacity Mechanical Foam Type Fire Extinguisher as per IS 14951, Charge Fire Extinguisher AFFF 550 ML (Defence), Extinguisher Fire Defence Dry Powder 10 Kg Capacity (Without Charge), 75 Kg (Nominal Charge) Capacity Whee...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections