Tender for Externel CD DVD Writer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Externel CD DVD Writer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5625696 | Ref ID: 112623595). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15455.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As Per Boq, DVD Writer (Version 2) High End Desktop Computer Surveillance Hard disk category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As Per Boq, DVD Writer (Version 2) High End Desktop Computer Surveillance Hard disk Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Externel CD DVD Writer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112623595

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5625696

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15455

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brand Verbatim External Slimline CD oblique DVD Writer With an 8 X DVD write speed and 24 X CD write speed the External Slimline CD oblique DVD Writer from Verbatim is designed to speed up the process transferring data to both CD and DVD optical media discs Requiring no power adapter this CD Oblique DVD writer derives its power directly from the USB port and with a compact and lightweight design it can be taken with you even when on the go In addition to CD and DVD compatibility users can store important data to M DISC optical media discs and rest assured that data will be available for a long time to come
BOQ Title: As Per Boq, DVD Writer (Version 2) High End Desktop Computer Surveillance Hard disk
Item Title: Externel CD DVD Writer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-01-2025 9:45 AM
End Date: 24-01-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15455
BOQ Title: AS PER BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Desktop Computer i7 High End Desktop Computer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Motherboard for Desktop, Executive Computer Table, Processor for Desktop, Cabinet for Desktop, computer mouse or trackballs, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Computer Table, All in One PC Searched ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections