Tender for External services including Roads and Electrical works fo...

The ISRO PROPULSION COMPLEX (IPRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for External services including Roads and Electrical works for Antenna structure at Spacecraft Control Centre (SCC), Palayamkottai, Tirunelveli (Phase-II) - SBC-3. (Electrical & Civil works) in Mahendragiri, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IPRC/CMG/TD/e-22/MW/CMP-05/2026-27 Dated: 03.07.2026 | Ref ID: 146205256).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from External services including Roads and Electrical works for Antenna structure at Spacecraft Control Centre (SCC), Palayamkottai, Tirunelveli (Phase-II) - SBC-3. (Electrical & Civil works) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar External services including Roads and Electrical works for Antenna structure at Spacecraft Control Centre (SCC), Palayamkottai, Tirunelveli (Phase-II) - SBC-3. (Electrical & Civil works) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: External services including Roads and Electrical works for Antenna structure at Spacecraft Control Centre (SCC), Palayamkottai, Tirunelveli (Phase-II) - SBC-3. (Electrical & Civil works)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146205256

Notice Ref. No.: IPRC/CMG/TD/e-22/MW/CMP-05/2026-27 Dated: 03.07.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 50346000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

External services including Roads and Electrical works for Antenna structure at Spacecraft Control Centre (SCC), Palayamkottai, Tirunelveli (Phase-II) - SBC-3. (Electrical & Civil works)
Tender Date : Friday, July 03, 2026 - to Tuesday, August 18, 2026 - 14:00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections