Tender for External Portable Hard Disk Drive, Qty: 220

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF HYDROCARBONS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for External Portable Hard Disk Drive, Qty: 220 in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7247241 | Ref ID: 136295061). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85260.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: External Portable Hard Disk Drive, Qty: 220

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136295061

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7247241

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85260

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

External Portable Hard Disk Drive
Quantity Required: 220
Start Date: 20-02-2026 3:55 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85260
GeMARPTS Searched: USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2), USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity up to and Including 256 GB, Tape Drive (V2), USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater than 256 GB, Portable Surface Roughness Tester, Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections