Tender for External Parting and Grooving Tool Holde [External Partin...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for External Parting and Grooving Tool Holde [External Parting and Grooving Tool Holder (Left Hand) of Iso Code: Lf123g20-2525B, Qty- 02 Nos with Parting Inserts - N123g2-0300- 0003-Tf 1125, Qty-20 Nos Of... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 68265742 | Ref ID: 147986164).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: External Parting and Grooving Tool Holde [External Parting and Grooving Tool Holder (Left Hand) of Iso Code: Lf123g20-2525B, Qty- 02 Nos with Parting Inserts - N123g2-0300- 0003-Tf 1125, Qty-20 Nos Of...

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147986164

Notice Ref. No.: 68265742

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

External Parting and grooving tool holde [External Parting and grooving tool holder (Left Hand) of ISO Code: LF123G20-2525B, Qty- 02 Nos with Parting Inserts - N123G2-0300- 0003-TF 1125, Qty-20 Nos of Sandvik make or similar of ISCAR / SECO/ MITSUBISHI / KENNAMETAL / KYOCERA make. Details of Tool holder (1) Cutting Depth Max 20mm (2) Cutting Width 3mm- 3.18mm (3) Shank Width-25mm (4) Shank Height-25mm (5) Shank Type- Square (6) Overall Length 140mm to 150mm . Note: One Tool holder with 10 Inserts makes One set. Only OEM or Authorised distributor / Authorised dealer / Authorised Stockist can quote.]
External Parting and grooving tool holder (Left Hand) of ISO Code: LF123G20-2525B, Qty- 02 Nos with Parting Inserts - N123G2-0300- 0003-TF 1125, Qty-20 Nos of Sandvik make or similar of ISCAR / S ECO/ MITSUBISHI / KENNAMETAL / KYOCERA make. Details of Tool holder (1) Cutting Depth Max 20mm (2) C utting Width 3mm- 3.18mm (3) Shank Width-25mm (4) Shank Height-25mm (5) Shank Type- Square (6) Ov erall Length 140mm to 150mm . Note: One Tool holder with 10 Inserts makes One set. Only OEM or Authori sed distributor / Authorised dealer / Authorised Stockist can quote. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after th e date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 68
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/08/2026 16:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/WHEEL/BPL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 4.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections