Tender for External Hard Disk of Capacity 6 Tb, Suitable for Data St...

The KIOCL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for External Hard Disk of Capacity 6 Tb, Suitable for Data Storage, Backup and Transfer Applications, C, Qty: 2 in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7535969 | Ref ID: 141657781).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: External Hard Disk of Capacity 6 Tb, Suitable for Data Storage, Backup and Transfer Applications, C, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141657781

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7535969

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

External Hard Disk of capacity 6 TB, suitable for Data Storage, Backup and Transfer Applications, Co, 2TB EXTERNAL HARD DISK suitable for Data Storage, Backup and Transfer Applications USB 3.0 Make: W
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 20-05-2026 10:13 AM
End Date: 30-05-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3), Hard Wood as per IS 1331, Encrypted Removable Storage Devices (V2), Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer), USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater Than 256 GB (V2), Tractor Operated Disc Plough, External Upset End (EUE) Tubing, Disc polisher m...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections