Tender for External Face Lifting Including Restoration of Rcc Struct...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for External Face Lifting Including Restoration of Rcc Structural Components of Cntx Building at Temblai Naka, Kolhapur.(Second Call) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 238/EEC/KLP/MHCIVIL/2025-26 (Second Call) | Ref ID: 141812829).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from External Face Lifting Including Restoration of Rcc Structural Components of Cntx Building at Temblai Naka, Kolhapur.(Second Call) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar External Face Lifting Including Restoration of Rcc Structural Components of Cntx Building at Temblai Naka, Kolhapur.(Second Call) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: External Face Lifting Including Restoration of Rcc Structural Components of Cntx Building at Temblai Naka, Kolhapur.(Second Call)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141812829

Notice Ref. No.: 238/EEC/KLP/MHCIVIL/2025-26 (Second Call)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

External face lifting including restoration of RCC structural components of CNTx building at Temblai Naka, Kolhapur.(Second Call)
Publish date : 2026-05-21
Tender Submission Date : 2026-06-01 till: 11:00
Department : Civil Works
Tender Submission Date : 2026-06-01

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections