Tender for External Encoder for Rotary table, Qty: 1 Lumpsum, (BOQ I...

The CENTRAL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for External Encoder for Rotary table, Qty: 1 Lumpsum, (BOQ Item #3) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6132340 | Ref ID: 117540264).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lumpsum Material and Labour Charges for Reconditioning and Upgradation Works, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine Honing Machine CNC Simulator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lumpsum Material and Labour Charges for Reconditioning and Upgradation Works, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine Honing Machine CNC Simulator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: External Encoder for Rotary table, Qty: 1 Lumpsum, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117540264

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6132340

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications Refer 2.7
BOQ Title: Lumpsum Material and Labour Charges for Reconditioning and Upgradation Works, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine Honing Machine CNC Simulator
Item Title: External Encoder for Rotary table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lumpsum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 168
Start Date: 11-04-2025 9:40 AM
End Date: 02-05-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Lumpsum Material and Labour Charges for Reconditioning and Upgradation Works

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections