Tender for External Electrification Work Including Supply, Installat...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for External Electrification Work Including Supply, Installation/Commissioning of Distribution Tranformer for Service Connections of O.H.T/ Pump House, Site Office and Street Light at Industrial Area, Par... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 164191 | Ref ID: 113576815). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2602000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.00.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from External Electrification Work Including Supply, Installation/Commissioning of Distribution Tranformer for Service Connections of O.H.T/ Pump House, Site Office and Street Light at Industrial Area, Par... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar External Electrification Work Including Supply, Installation/Commissioning of Distribution Tranformer for Service Connections of O.H.T/ Pump House, Site Office and Street Light at Industrial Area, Par... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: External Electrification Work Including Supply, Installation/Commissioning of Distribution Tranformer for Service Connections of O.H.T/ Pump House, Site Office and Street Light at Industrial Area, Par...

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113576815

Notice Ref. No.: 164191

Tender Value: ₹ 2602000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

External Electrification Work Including Supply, Installation/Commissioning Of Distribution Tranformer For Service Connections Of O.H.T/ Pump House, Site Office And Street Light At Industrial Area, Parsiya Distt. Mungeli (C.G.)
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) : 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) : 02
Required Past Technical Experience : As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) : As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) : As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s):
Bid Submission Start date : 10 Jan, 2025 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Due Date : 27 Jan, 2025 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 31 Jan, 2025 12:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 30 Jan, 2025 5:00:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 4d 18h 58m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections