Tender for External DVD Writer, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for External DVD Writer, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #24) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6808661 | Ref ID: 128518867).

The tender is published on 20 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of IT consumable items, Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of IT consumable items, Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: External DVD Writer, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 20 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128518867

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6808661

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: External DVD Writer
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT consumable items, Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable)
Item Title: External DVD Writer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-10-2025 12:07 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT consumable items
GeMARPTS Searched: Fingerprint Powders, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur), Real Time PCR Kits (V2), Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - O.D.O.P UP Gov. (Baghpat), TERA Package 2 - 3D Printer with Consumables, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections