Tender for External DVD Drive, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for External DVD Drive, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7867339 | Ref ID: 146454220).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SC to E2K Patch cord 10Mtr, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SC to E2K Patch cord 10Mtr, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: External DVD Drive, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146454220

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7867339

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: External DVD Drive
BOQ Title: SC to E2K Patch cord 10Mtr, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2)
Item Title: External DVD Drive
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-08-2026 11:06 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SC to E2K Patch cord 10Mtr
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LC to LC Single mode Patch cord 10Mtr Ruggedised and Armoured Fibre Optic Patch Cord, PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Fiber Optic Pigtails Searched String: LC to LC Multi mode Patch cord 10Mtr ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections