Tender for External Development of Community Hall and Miscellaneous ...

The SPACE APPLICATIONS CENTRE (SAC)/ISRO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for External Development of Community Hall
and Miscellaneous work at DOS Housing
colony Vikramnagar, Ahmedabad. in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SAC/CMG/CPHD/C/e/33/2025-26 dated 14.07.2025 | Ref ID: 122820153).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from External Development of Community Hall
and Miscellaneous work at DOS Housing
colony Vikramnagar, Ahmedabad. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar External Development of Community Hall
and Miscellaneous work at DOS Housing
colony Vikramnagar, Ahmedabad. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: External Development of Community Hall and Miscellaneous work at DOS Housing colony Vikramnagar, Ahmedabad.

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122820153

Notice Ref. No.: SAC/CMG/CPHD/C/e/33/2025-26 dated 14.07.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

External Development of Community Hall and Miscellaneous work at DOS Housing colony Vikramnagar, Ahmedabad.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NIT33_16072025.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections