Tender for External CD DVD writer USB 2.0, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for External CD DVD writer USB 2.0, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6710127 | Ref ID: 126713762).

The tender is published on 21 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of items out of TTIEG, Flameproof Switch Socket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of items out of TTIEG, Flameproof Switch Socket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: External CD DVD writer USB 2.0, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 21 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126713762

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6710127

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: External CD DVD writer USB 2.0
BOQ Title: Procurement of items out of TTIEG, Flameproof Switch Socket
Item Title: External CD DVD writer USB 2.0
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-09-2025 10:15 PM
End Date: 01-10-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of items out of TTIEG
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type), LED Batten, Roller Blind (V2), LED Flash Light, Blood Sample Collection Tubes, LED Bulkhead Light, Blood Collection Tube, Led Flood Light, Rotary Evaporator, LED Garden Light (V2) Searched String: Flexible wire Flexible Cystoscope, Muffle Furnace, Flexible Intracardia...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections