Tender for External Cabling Work Including Replacement of Overhead L...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for External Cabling Work Including Replacement of Overhead Lt Conductors and Proper Distribution of Electrical Load by Providing Outdoor Type Lt Panels, Distribution Board and Ug Armoured Cable Etc. as P... in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 121331 | Ref ID: 123487297). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1335872, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26717.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: External Cabling Work Including Replacement of Overhead Lt Conductors and Proper Distribution of Electrical Load by Providing Outdoor Type Lt Panels, Distribution Board and Ug Armoured Cable Etc. as P...

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123487297

Notice Ref. No.: 30/EEE/Gwalior/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1335872

Tender EMD: ₹ 26717

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: External cabling work including replacement of overhead LT conductors and proper distribution of electrical load by providing outdoor type LT panels, distribution board and UG armoured cable etc. as per required for hostel area, type E and type D qtrs in IGFRI Jhansi UP SH : pdg. new connection of qtrs by LTUG armoured aluminium cable and replacing the overhead connection with new busbar including laying some new cables of qtrs alongwith dismantaling the old system at IGFRI Jhansi
Subwork/Packages: work
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 121331
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 28/07/2025 18:21
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 07/08/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 26, 717
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 13, 35, 872
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 06/09/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections