Tender for External Bend External Fixed Angle, PVC FR FRLS, compatib...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for External Bend External Fixed Angle, PVC FR FRLS, compatible with the Wiring Cable Ducting Trunking of item no. 1., Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7714586 | Ref ID: 145624155).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wiring Cable Ducting Trunking with Cover PVC FR FRLS, Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Installations Marked To IS 14927 (Part 2) PVC W... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wiring Cable Ducting Trunking with Cover PVC FR FRLS, Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Installations Marked To IS 14927 (Part 2) PVC W... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: External Bend External Fixed Angle, PVC FR FRLS, compatible with the Wiring Cable Ducting Trunking of item no. 1., Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145624155

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7714586

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: External Bend External Fixed Angle, PVC FR FRLS, compatible with the Wiring Cable Ducting Trunking of item no. 1.
BOQ Title: Wiring Cable Ducting Trunking with Cover PVC FR FRLS, Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Installations Marked To IS 14927 (Part 2) PVC W...
Item Title: External Bend External Fixed Angle, PVC FR FRLS, compatible with the Wiring Cable Ducting Trunking of item no. 1.
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-07-2026 11:06 AM
End Date: 12-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Wiring Cable Ducting Trunking with Cover PVC FR FRLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wiring/Cable Ducting/Trunking, with Cover, PVC FR/FRLS Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Installations Marked To IS 14927 (Part 2), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Wiring Channel With Cover - BHEL, PVC Insulated (He...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections