Tender for External Battery Operated Portable Printer for Mobile Pri...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for External Battery Operated Portable Printer for Mobile Printing, Qty: 80 in -, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7641347 | Ref ID: 143209465). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: External Battery Operated Portable Printer for Mobile Printing, Qty: 80

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143209465

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7641347

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EXTERNAL BATTERY OPERATED PORTABLE PRINTER FOR MOBILE PRINTING
Quantity Required: 80
Start Date: 12-06-2026 12:08 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, Lithium Battery For Use With Radio Set in Mobile Role as per MHA QRs, USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater Than 256 GB (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections