Tender for Exterior Stickers for Lhb Ac 3 Tier Coach

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Exterior Stickers for Lhb Ac 3 Tier Coach in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 17251523 | Ref ID: 128001479).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Exterior Stickers for Lhb Ac 3 Tier Coach

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128001479

Notice Ref. No.: 17251523

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Exterior Stickers for Lhb 2Nd Ac Chair Car Coaches, as Per Drawing: 1 10113.0. 11.300.001 Alt Ar W/O Item No.1, 7 & 27 and Follow Material Spec. to Rdso Specification no . Rdso/2006/Cg-13 Rev-01 Option B (Ref. Md46271 Dated 01.04.25), Packing Instruction: Exterio R Sticker/ Marking Diagram Outside Set of Sidewall Stickers should be Rolled Firmly on a Cardboard Tube/Pipe of Aprox. 03 Inches Diameter of Sufficient Strength and Length M Ore than Sticker 2-3 Inches of Maximum Width of Sticker . Endwall Stickers of same Set should Also be Rolled on Seperate Another Cardboard Tube/Pipe (Having Similar Dimensi Onal and Strength Parameter ) in same Way. both Tubes of One Set should be Packed to Gether in a Bio Degradable Transparent Polyethylene Packing. Stickers or any Edge of s Ticker should not be Found Folded in Packing. Vinyl Film Side of Stickers should be on t he Outside of Tubes.These Individual Sets are further to be Packed in Card Box (Containi Ng Bulk Quantity of Sets). a List should be Pasted on each Set of Transparent Polyethyl Ene Packing and Also on Card Box (Containing Bulk Quantity of Sets) Showing Pl No., Ite M Description, Po No., Name and Address of Supplier, Date of Manufacturing, Lot Number, Lot Quantity, List of Items in a Set Etc. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the Date of Deliver Y ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 17
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/10/2025 13:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/11/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 90190.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections