Tender for Exterior Cement Primer (Water Base), Qty: 500

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Exterior Cement Primer (Water Base), Qty: 500 in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7452680 | Ref ID: 139827408).

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bitumen Primer for use in Waterproofing and Damp - category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bitumen Primer for use in Waterproofing and Damp - Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Exterior Cement Primer (Water Base), Qty: 500

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139827408

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7452680

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EXTERIOR CEMENT PRIMER (WATER BASE)
Quantity Required: 500
Start Date: 20-04-2026 12:31 PM
End Date: 09-05-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Resin Modified Water based Dental Cement Conforming to IS/ISO 9917 (Part 2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Powder - Liquid Acid-Base Dental Cements Conforming to IS/ISO 9917 (Part 1), Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 148...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections