Tender for Extension of Temporary Supply for a Cmd of 175Kva under H...

The INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENT, ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extension of Temporary Supply for a Cmd of 175Kva under Ht Cat-Iit for the Purpose of Construction, Testing Commissioning of Plant and Machinery to M/S. Gvpr Engineering Ltd. at Guttapadu (V) in (O)... in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SE/O/KNL/APSPDCL/TECH/TS-28/39/25-26 | Ref ID: 138673077). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34129.

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Extension of Temporary Supply for a Cmd of 175Kva under Ht Cat-Iit for the Purpose of Construction, Testing Commissioning of Plant and Machinery to M/S. Gvpr Engineering Ltd. at Guttapadu (V) in (O)...

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138673077

Notice Ref. No.: SE/O/KNL/APSPDCL/TECH/TS-28/39/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34129

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 484

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Title: Extension of Supply
Work Description: Extension of Temporary Supply for a Cmd of 175Kva under Ht Cat-Iit for the Purpose of Construction, Testing Commissioning of Plant and Machinery to M/S. Gvpr Engineering Ltd. at Guttapadu (V) in (O) Section Orvakal of Kurnool Town Division of Kurnool Circle (I-2025-08-01-22-06-002) of Apspdcl
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Civil Works - Others
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 09-Apr-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Apr-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD: ₹ 34129
Tender Fee: ₹ 484

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections