Tender for Extension Strap for door pull up bar, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extension Strap for door pull up bar, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6375942 | Ref ID: 122575938). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1600.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procuremtn of sport itmes and swimming eqpt, Swimming Goggles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procuremtn of sport itmes and swimming eqpt, Swimming Goggles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Extension Strap for door pull up bar, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122575938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6375942

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: procuremtn of sport itmes and swimming eqpt, Swimming Goggles
Item Title: Extension Strap for door pull up bar
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-07-2025 3:44 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1600
BOQ Title: procuremtn of sport itmes and swimming eqpt
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Boxing Chest Guard Boxing Head Guard, Chest Guard- Gymnastic, Cricket Chest Guard (V2), Boxing Rings, Boxing Gloves (V2), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Stink Guard, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Bed Guard, Electrical Box Extension (V3) Searched String: Sl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections