Tender for Extension of New Ht/Lt Line with Underground Cable Xlpe 11Kv

The TRIPURA STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LTD. (TSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extension of New Ht/Lt Line with Underground Cable Xlpe 11Kv in Amarpur, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_POWER_59592_1 | Ref ID: 116377526). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9645391, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 192908.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Extension of New Ht/Lt Line with Underground Cable Xlpe 11Kv

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116377526

Notice Ref. No.: DGM/ED_AMP/2023-24/10

Tender Value: ₹ 9645391

Tender EMD: ₹ 192908

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Extension of new HT/LT line with underground cable XLPE 11KV
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chairman cum MD, TSECL||Director (Tech), Dept. of Power||AGM (EC-I), Udaipur, POWER||DGM Electrical Divn., Amarpur, POWER
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Mar-2025 04:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Mar-2025 05:25 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Mar-2025 05:25 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 92, 908
Tender Value in ₹: 96, 45, 391
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections