Tender for Extension of Multi Level Car Parking at Be-Hyderabad

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extension of Multi Level Car Parking at Be-Hyderabad in Nacharam, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BEL_96673_1 | Ref ID: 114422207). The estimated tender value is ₹ 24228831, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 242289.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Extension of Multi Level Car Parking at Be-Hyderabad

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114422207

Notice Ref. No.: BEL_HYD/ES/2025/004

Tender Value: ₹ 24228831

Tender EMD: ₹ 242289

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EXTENSION OF MULTI LEVEL CAR PARKING AT BE-HYDERABAD
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Electronics Limited||Hyderabad Unit - BEL||Contracts-Hyderabad - BEL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Feb-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Feb-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Feb-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 42, 289
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 42, 28, 831
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections