Tender for Extension of Last Date of Submission - Supply, Installati...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extension of Last Date of Submission - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of 2 Sets of 2X3.5 Ton Precision Air-Conditioning (Pac) Units for Cctv Server Room at Reserve Bank of Indi... in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 143019540).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extension of Last Date of Submission - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of 2 Sets of 2X3.5 Ton Precision Air-Conditioning (Pac) Units for Cctv Server Room at Reserve Bank of Indi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extension of Last Date of Submission - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of 2 Sets of 2X3.5 Ton Precision Air-Conditioning (Pac) Units for Cctv Server Room at Reserve Bank of Indi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Extension of Last Date of Submission - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of 2 Sets of 2X3.5 Ton Precision Air-Conditioning (Pac) Units for Cctv Server Room at Reserve Bank of Indi...

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143019540

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Extension of Last Date of Submission - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of 2 sets of 2X3.5 Ton Precision Air-conditioning (PAC) units for CCTV server room at Reserve Bank of India Jammu
Description A reference is invited to the captioned - E-Tender No - RBI/Jammu Regional office/Estate/1/26-27/ET/55 which was uploaded/floated on April 30, 2026 under the “Tenders” link of RBI website (www.rbi.org.in) and MSTC portal (https://www.mstcecommerce.com/eprocn/index.jsp).
Published Date : Jun 10, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : Jun 15, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections