Tender for Extension of Last Date of Submission - Supply, Installati...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extension of Last Date of Submission - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Air Handling Unit (Ahu) with Allied Works at the Bank-S Main Office Building in Chandigarh in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 115186683).

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extension of Last Date of Submission - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Air Handling Unit (Ahu) with Allied Works at the Bank-S Main Office Building in Chandigarh category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extension of Last Date of Submission - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Air Handling Unit (Ahu) with Allied Works at the Bank-S Main Office Building in Chandigarh Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Extension of Last Date of Submission - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Air Handling Unit (Ahu) with Allied Works at the Bank-S Main Office Building in Chandigarh

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115186683

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Extension of Last Date of Submission - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Air Handling Unit (AHU) with allied works at the Bank-s Main Office Building in Chandigarh
Description Estate Department, Reserve Bank of India, Chandigarh (the Bank) had invited e-tender from eligible and willing firms for undertaking ‘E-Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Air Handling Unit (AHU) with allied works at the Bank-s Main Office Building in Chandigarh”. The last date for the submission of the tender was upto 11:00 AM on February 21, 2025.
Published Date : Feb 21, 2025
Last Date of Submissionn : Feb 28, 2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections