Tender for Extension of Last Date of Submission - Radio Frequency Id...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extension of Last Date of Submission - Radio Frequency Identification (Rfid) Based Fixed Asset Management Solution (Fams) for its Various Inventory Items Installed at Reserve Bank of India (Rbi), Chan... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 144929247).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extension of Last Date of Submission - Radio Frequency Identification (Rfid) Based Fixed Asset Management Solution (Fams) for its Various Inventory Items Installed at Reserve Bank of India (Rbi), Chan... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extension of Last Date of Submission - Radio Frequency Identification (Rfid) Based Fixed Asset Management Solution (Fams) for its Various Inventory Items Installed at Reserve Bank of India (Rbi), Chan... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Extension of Last Date of Submission - Radio Frequency Identification (Rfid) Based Fixed Asset Management Solution (Fams) for its Various Inventory Items Installed at Reserve Bank of India (Rbi), Chan...

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144929247

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Extension of Last Date of Submission - Radio Frequency Identification (RFID) based Fixed Asset Management Solution (FAMS) for its various inventory items installed at Reserve Bank of India (RBI), Chandigarh-s Main Office Building (MOB) and Residential Colonies located at Chandigarh
Description Estate Department, Reserve Bank of India, Chandigarh (the Bank) had invited tender from eligible and willing firms for undertaking “Radio Frequency Identification (RFID) based Fixed Asset Management Solution (FAMS) for its various inventory items installed at Reserve Bank of India (RBI), Chandigarh’s Main Office Building (MOB) and Residential Colonies located at Chandigarh.”’ The last date for the submission of the tender was upto 11:00 AM on July 08, 2026.
Published Date : Jul 09, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : Jul 13, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections