Tender for Extension of Last Date of Submission - Radio Frequency Id...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extension of Last Date of Submission - Radio Frequency Identification (Rfid) Based Fixed Asset Management Solution (Fams) for its Various Inventory Items Installed at Reserve Bank of India (Rbi), New.... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147926338).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extension of Last Date of Submission - Radio Frequency Identification (Rfid) Based Fixed Asset Management Solution (Fams) for its Various Inventory Items Installed at Reserve Bank of India (Rbi), New.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extension of Last Date of Submission - Radio Frequency Identification (Rfid) Based Fixed Asset Management Solution (Fams) for its Various Inventory Items Installed at Reserve Bank of India (Rbi), New.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Extension of Last Date of Submission - Radio Frequency Identification (Rfid) Based Fixed Asset Management Solution (Fams) for its Various Inventory Items Installed at Reserve Bank of India (Rbi), New....

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147926338

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Extension of Last Date of Submission - Radio Frequency Identification (RFID) based Fixed Asset Management Solution (FAMS) for its various inventory items installed at Reserve Bank of India (RBI), New Delhi-s Main Office Building (MOB) and Residential Colonies located at New Delhi
Description It has been decided to extend the last date of submission of EMD and tender documents for the above-mentioned tender as per the following schedule-
Published Date : Aug 25, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : Aug 31, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections