Tender for Extension of Last Date of Submission - Polyurethane Based...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extension of Last Date of Submission - Polyurethane Based Heavy Duty Flooring, Wainscoting with Ms Structural Steel & Repairing Work in Security Area in Basement at Reserve Bank of India, Chandigarh in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 113093659).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extension of Last Date of Submission - Polyurethane Based Heavy Duty Flooring, Wainscoting with Ms Structural Steel & Repairing Work in Security Area in Basement at Reserve Bank of India, Chandigarh category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extension of Last Date of Submission - Polyurethane Based Heavy Duty Flooring, Wainscoting with Ms Structural Steel & Repairing Work in Security Area in Basement at Reserve Bank of India, Chandigarh Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Extension of Last Date of Submission - Polyurethane Based Heavy Duty Flooring, Wainscoting with Ms Structural Steel & Repairing Work in Security Area in Basement at Reserve Bank of India, Chandigarh

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113093659

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Extension of Last Date of Submission - Polyurethane based Heavy Duty flooring, Wainscoting with MS Structural steel & repairing work in Security area in Basement at Reserve Bank of India, Chandigarh
Description Estate Department, Reserve Bank of India, Chandigarh (the Bank) had invited e-tender from eligible and willing firms for undertaking “Polyurethane based Heavy Duty flooring, Wainscoting with MS Structural steel & repairing work in Security area in Basement at Reserve Bank of India- Chandigarh”. The last date for the submission of the tender was upto 11:00 AM on January 13, 2025.
Published Date : Jan 13, 2025
Last Date of Submissionn : Jan 20, 2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections