Tender for Extension of last date for submission of inviting RFP/Exp...

The Jharkhand Bijli Vitran Nigam Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extension of last date for submission of inviting RFP/Expression of Interest (EOI) for empanelment of Practicing Firm of Company Secretary (ies) to provide their services to undertake compliance related work as described under the scope of work as pe in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO. 138/PR/JBVNL/2026-27 | Ref ID: 145120188).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extension of last date for submission of inviting RFP/Expression of Interest (EOI) for empanelment of Practicing Firm of Company Secretary (ies) to provide their services to undertake compliance related work as described under the scope of work as pe category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extension of last date for submission of inviting RFP/Expression of Interest (EOI) for empanelment of Practicing Firm of Company Secretary (ies) to provide their services to undertake compliance related work as described under the scope of work as pe Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Extension of last date for submission of inviting RFP/Expression of Interest (EOI) for empanelment of Practicing Firm of Company Secretary (ies) to provide their services to undertake compliance related work as described under the scope of work as pe

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145120188

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO. 138/PR/JBVNL/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Extension of last date for submission of inviting RFP/Expression of Interest (EOI) for empanelment of Practicing Firm of Company Secretary (ies) to provide their services to undertake compliance related work as described under the scope of work as per Companies Act, 1956/2013 of Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) and any other applicable acts/laws of regulating agencies of Central and State Govt. for Jharkhand Bijli Vitran Nigam Limited.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections