Tender for Extension of Last Date of Submission - Design, Supply, In...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extension of Last Date of Submission - Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Intelligent Analog Addressable Fire Alarm System for Ztc & Museum at 8-Council Ho... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 132283561).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extension of Last Date of Submission - Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Intelligent Analog Addressable Fire Alarm System for Ztc & Museum at 8-Council Ho... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extension of Last Date of Submission - Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Intelligent Analog Addressable Fire Alarm System for Ztc & Museum at 8-Council Ho... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Extension of Last Date of Submission - Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Intelligent Analog Addressable Fire Alarm System for Ztc & Museum at 8-Council Ho...

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132283561

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Extension of Last Date of Submission - Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Intelligent Analog Addressable Fire Alarm System for ZTC & museum at 8-Council House Building RBI Kolkata
Description Please refer to the tender notice vide, e-tender no. RBI/Kolkata Regional Office/Estate/19/25-26/ET/647 dated November 25, 2025, uploaded on Bank’s website and the MSTC portal (https://mstcecommerce.com/eprocn) on November 25, 2025 for the captioned work.
Published Date : Dec 18, 2025
Last Date of Submissionn : Dec 23, 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections